Kumano Makeup Brushes

Hiroshima Kumano Chikuhodo Makeup Brush

Hiroshima Kumano Chikuhodo Makeup Brush is a Japanese makeup brush made with goat hair, selected for a polished beauty-tool assortment and tactile daily routines.

$92.47 USD

Buy now

Free worldwide shipping · ships from Japan

Item
10500216
Collection
Japanese Beauty Tools
Category
Kumano Makeup Brushes
Format
makeup brush
Size
85 mm total length
Origin
Japan / Kumano, Hiroshima
Material
goat hair

Product Notes

Where this piece fits

A Japanese makeup brush suited to premium brush edits, beauty sets and polished daily routines.

Best placed with premium makeup brushes, artist-inspired tool sets and refined beauty routines.

Product Details

Hiroshima Kumano Chikuhodo Makeup Brush — description, ingredients and use

Description

Hiroshima Kumano Chikuhodo Makeup Brush is a Japanese Kumano-made makeup brush made with goat hair, measuring 85 mm.

This makeup brush is shaped to support a specific step in a daily or artist-led routine.

Goat hair is a classic soft natural bristle widely used for powder and blush tools.

Compare it with related shapes in the collection to build a complete kit.

Materials

Material

goat hair

Benefits

  • Japanese brush-making context supports a premium beauty-tool story.

Best for

  • Beauty retailers, makeup artists and customers building a premium brush routine.

How to use

  1. Use the tool for the makeup, grooming or care step described by its product format.
  2. Use light pressure and let the brush shape or sponge edge guide placement and blending.
  3. Clean and dry according to the material and package directions before storage.

Product FAQ

Questions about Hiroshima Kumano Chikuhodo Makeup Brush

What is Hiroshima Kumano Chikuhodo Makeup Brush best for?

Beauty retailers, makeup artists and customers building a premium brush routine.

How do you use Hiroshima Kumano Chikuhodo Makeup Brush?

Use the tool for the makeup, grooming or care step described by its product format.